Ladies - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Ko Gi-Hyun Ko Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Evgenia Radanova Radanova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:31.581    
    2 Final A Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:31.610 +0.029  
    3 Final A Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:31.723 +0.142  
    4 Final A Yang Yang (A)   China 2:31.791 +0.210  
    5 Final A Alanna Kraus   Canada 3:05.002 +33.421  
    6 Final B Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada    
    7 Final B Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    8 Final B Christin Priebst   Germany    
    9 Final B Mara Zini   Italy    
    10 Final B Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    11 Final B Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    12 Final A Yang Yang (S)   China    
    13 Semifinal Amy Peterson   United States    
    14 Semifinal Olga Danilov   Israel    
    15 Semifinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    16 Heats Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    17 Heats Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    18 Heats Marina Georgieva   Bulgaria    
    19 Heats Yulia Pavlovich   Belarus    
    20 Heats Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    21 Heats Natalia Dmitrieva   Russia    
    22 Heats Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    23 Heats Mariann Nagy   Hungary    
    24 Heats Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    25 Heats Eva Farkas   Hungary    
    26 Heats Christy Ren   Hong Kong, China    
    27 Heats Katia Zini   Italy    
    Heats Erin Porter   United States PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:31.581    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:31.610 +0.029  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:31.723 +0.142  
    4 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:31.791 +0.210  
    5 Alanna Kraus   Canada 3:05.002 +33.421  
      Yang Yang (S)   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:31.203    
    2 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 2:31.479 +0.276  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:32.442 +1.239  
    4 Mara Zini   Italy 2:32.513 +1.310  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:32.666 +1.463  
    6 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:32.673 +1.470  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (S)   China 2:32.315 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:32.411 Q +0.096  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:32.759 +0.444  
    4 Mara Zini   Italy 2:32.899 +0.584  
    5 Olga Danilov   Israel 2:36.114 +3.799  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:21.069 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:21.690 Q +0.621  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:21.758 +0.689  
    4 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 2:21.924 +0.855  
    5 Amy Peterson   United States 2:26.118 +5.049  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:31.120 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:31.194 Q +0.074  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:31.570 +0.450  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:32.884 +1.764  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:35.085 +3.965  
Heats - Preliminary Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Preliminary Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 2:29.202 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:30.075 Q +0.873  
    3 Olga Danilov   Israel 2:32.458 Q +3.256  
    4 Yulia Pavlovich   Belarus 2:36.058 +6.856  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 3:01.223 +32.021  
    6 Katia Zini   Italy 3:19.248 +50.046  
Heats - Preliminary Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Preliminary Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:29.460    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:29.578 +0.118  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:29.652 +0.192  
    4 Marina Georgieva   Bulgaria 2:33.362 +3.902  
    5 Mariann Nagy   Hungary 2:39.615 +10.155  
Heats - Preliminary Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Preliminary Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:32.821 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:32.970 Q +0.149  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:35.438 Q +2.617  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:52.591 +19.770  
      Erin Porter   United States PEN    
Heats - Preliminary Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Preliminary Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:26.980 Q    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 2:27.553 Q +0.573  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:27.649 Q +0.669  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:28.709 +1.729  
    5 Natalia Dmitrieva   Russia 2:29.086 +2.106  
    6 Eva Farkas   Hungary 2:42.172 +15.192  
Heats - Preliminary Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Preliminary Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (S)   China 2:26.943 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:26.968 Q +0.025  
    3 Amy Peterson   United States 2:27.062 Q +0.119  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:27.845 +0.902  
    5 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:29.779 +2.836  
    6 Christy Ren   Hong Kong, China 2:49.666 +22.723