Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Salt Lake City, UT

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Choi Min-Kyung
Joo Min-Jin
Park Hye-Won
4:12.793    
    2 Final A   China Sun Dandan
Wang Chunlu
Yang Yang (A)
Yang Yang (S)
4:13.236 +0.443  
    3 Final A   Canada Isabelle Charest
Marie-Ève Drolet
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
4:15.738 +2.945  
    4 Final A   Japan Yuka Kamino
Chikage Tanaka
Ikue Teshigawara
Nobuko Yamada
Atsuko Takata
4:21.107 +8.314  
    5 Final B   Italy Marinella Canclini
Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
   
    6 Final B   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva
Anna Krasteva
Daniela Vlaeva
Evgenia Radanova
   
    7 Final B   United States Julie Goskowicz
Caroline Hallisey
Amy Peterson
Erin Porter
   
    8 Final B   Germany Aika Klein
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Ulrike Lehmann
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Choi Min-Kyung
Joo Min-Jin
Park Hye-Won
4:12.793    
    2   China Sun Dandan
Wang Chunlu
Yang Yang (A)
Yang Yang (S)
4:13.236 +0.443  
    3   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Isabelle Charest
Alanna Kraus
Amélie Goulet-Nadon
4:15.738 +2.945  
    4   Japan Yuka Kamino
Ikue Teshigawara
Atsuko Takata
Chikage Tanaka
4:21.107 +8.314  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Marinella Canclini
4:20.014    
    2   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva
Daniela Vlaeva
Anna Krasteva
4:20.703 +0.689  
    3   United States Caroline Hallisey
Julie Goskowicz
Amy Peterson
Erin Porter
4:20.730 +0.716  
    4   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Aika Klein
Christin Priebst
Ulrike Lehmann
4:22.222 +2.208  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Choi Min-Kyung
Joo Min-Jin
Park Hye-Won
4:14.977 Q    
    2   Canada Alanna Kraus
Isabelle Charest
Tania Vicent
Marie-Ève Drolet
4:16.920 Q +1.943  
    3   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva
Daniela Vlaeva
Anna Krasteva
4:25.877 +10.900  
    4   United States Caroline Hallisey
Julie Goskowicz
Amy Peterson
Erin Porter
4:36.002 +21.025  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Chunlu
Yang Yang (A)
Yang Yang (S)
Sun Dandan
4:15.931 Q    
    2   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Chikage Tanaka
Nobuko Yamada
Yuka Kamino
4:17.968 Q +2.037  
    3   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marinella Canclini
4:18.131 +2.200  
    4   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Aika Klein
Christin Priebst
Ulrike Lehmann
4:22.917 +6.986