Women - 3000m Relay

- St. Petersburg

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Catia Borrello
Mara Zini
Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Marta Capurso
4:22.180    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Natalia Dmitrieva
Marina Tretiakova
4:32.262 +10.082  
    3   Netherlands Anouk Wiegers
MariŽlle Lootsma
Melanie de Lange
Maureen de Lange
4:37.737 +15.557  
    4   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva
Anna Krasteva
Daniela Vlaeva
Evgenia Radanova
PEN    
    5   Germany Aika Klein
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Ulrike Lehmann
   
    6   Czech Republic Marcela Hruzova
Lucie Svitilova
Katerina NovotnŠ
Zuzana Jurisova
   
    7   Romania Gyongyver Barta
Kinga Kovacs II
Katalin Kristo
Kinga Kovacs
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:22.180    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Natalia Dmitrieva
Marina Tretiakova
4:32.262 +10.082  
    3   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Anouk Wiegers
MariŽlle Lootsma
Maureen de Lange
4:37.737 +15.557  
    4   Bulgaria Daniela Vlaeva
Marina Georgieva
Anna Krasteva
Evgenia Radanova
PEN    
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Evelina Rodigari
Katia Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
4:24.287 Q    
    2   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Anouk Wiegers
MariŽlle Lootsma
Maureen de Lange
4:27.168 Q +2.881  
    3   Czech Republic Lucie Svitilova
Marcela Hruzova
Katerina NovotnŠ
Zuzana Jurisova
4:31.042 +6.755  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Bulgaria Daniela Vlaeva
Marina Georgieva
Anna Krasteva
Evgenia Radanova
4:23.146 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Natalia Dmitrieva
Marina Tretiakova
4:23.306 Q +0.160  
    3   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Aika Klein
Christin Priebst
Ulrike Lehmann
4:23.913 +0.767  
    4   Romania Katalin Kristo
Gyongyver Barta
Kinga Kovacs
Kinga Kovacs II
4:39.595 +16.449