Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Sheffield

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
4:26.940    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Marta Capurso
Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Arianna Fontana
4:37.427 +10.487  
    3   Netherlands Ellen Wiegers
Maaike Vos
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
4:40.141 +13.201  
    4   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Erika Huszar
Andrea Keszler
PEN    
    5   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Whelbourne
   
    6   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Daniela Ivanova
Gergana Patsova
   
        Poland Karolina Regucka
Patrycja Maliszewska
Anna Romanowicz
Aida Popiolek
PEN    
        Russia Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
Olga Maskaikina
Valeria Potemkina
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
4:26.940    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:37.427 +10.487  
    3   Netherlands Ellen Wiegers
Maaike Vos
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
4:40.141 +13.201  
        Hungary Andrea Keszler
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Erika Huszar
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Julia Riedel
Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Tina Grassow
4:27.272 Q    
    2   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Ellen Wiegers
Maaike Vos
Annita van Doorn
4:32.041 Q +4.769  
        Poland Aida Popiolek
Karolina Regucka
Patrycja Maliszewska
Anna Romanowicz
PEN    
        Russia Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
Olga Maskaikina
Valeria Potemkina
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
Katia Zini
4:26.721 Q    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
4:27.486 Q +0.765  
    3   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Whelbourne
4:32.801 +6.080  
    4   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Evgenia Radanova
Daniela Ivanova
Gergana Patsova
4:43.701 +16.980