Men - 5000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicolas Bean
Roberto Serra
6:45.195    
    2   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Robert Becker
6:45.256 +0.061  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Paul Worth
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
6:47.691 +2.496  
    4   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Benjamin MacÚ
Jeremy M
PEN    
    5   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
   
    6   Poland Bartosz Konopko
Jakub Jaworski
Adam Filipowicz
Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski
Rafal
   
    7   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Rudy Koek
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
   
    8   Belarus Sergei Yakushkov
Maksim Siarheyu
Aliaksandr Antanenka
Yauheni Ryzhou
   
    9   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
Tsvetan Tsankov
   
    12   Turkey Inan Eren
Serdar Iltir
Selim Tanrikulu
Muekerrem Top
PEN    
    12   Ukraine Dmytro Poltavets
Ievgen Gutenov
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
Nicolas Bean
6:45.195    
    2   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
6:45.256 +0.061  
    3   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
6:47.691 +2.496  
    4   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Benjamin MacÚ
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Tyson Heung
Robert Seifert
6:44.617 Q    
    2   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Benjamin MacÚ
6:44.646 Q +0.029  
    3   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
6:50.512 +5.895  
        Belarus Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicolas Bean
6:58.093 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Paul Worth
Jack Whelbourne
6:59.185 Q +1.092  
    3   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Bartosz Konopko
Adam Filipowicz
Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski
7:09.333 +11.240  
    4   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
7:16.597 +18.504  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Claudio Rinaldi
Roberto Serra
6:50.603 Q    
    2   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Jeremy Masson
Benjamin MacÚ
6:50.636 Q +0.033  
    3   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
Tsvetan Tsankov
7:11.321 +20.718  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rudy Koek
Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
6:54.546 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
6:54.663 Q +0.117  
    3   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Bartosz Konopko
Adam Filipowicz
Rafal Piorecki
6:58.810 q +4.264  
        Turkey Serdar Iltir
Inan Eren
Selim Tanrikulu
Muekerrem Top
DNF    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Robert Becker
6:47.365 Q    
    2   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
6:47.615 Q +0.250  
    3   Belarus Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
7:10.138 q +22.773  
        Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
PEN