Men - 1000m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu Semen Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.636    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.667 +0.031  
    3 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.449 +-0.187  
    4 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.994 +0.358  
    5 Final A Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.223 +0.587  
    6 Final A Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.904 +0.268  
    7 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.433 +0.797  
    8 Final B Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:27.470 +1.834  
    9 Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.800 +2.164  
    10 Semifinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:26.542 +0.906  
    11 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.690 +1.054  
    12 Quarterfinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:26.870 +1.234  
    13 Quarterfinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:27.618 +1.982  
    14 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.663 +1.027  
    15 Quarterfinal Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:27.601 +1.965  
    16 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.980 +2.344  
    17 Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:27.914 +2.278  
    18 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.078 +2.442  
    19 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:34.196 +8.560  
    20 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   France 1:34.842 +9.206  
    21 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:34.379 +8.743  
    22 Ranking Round Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:30.972 +5.336  
    23 Ranking Round Nico Andermann   Austria 1:31.702 +6.066  
    24 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.733 +4.097  
    25 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:34.656 +9.020  
    26 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:27.076 +1.440  
    27 Ranking Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:33.881 +8.245  
    28 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.110 +5.474  
    29 Ranking Round Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:29.911 +4.275  
    30 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:32.939 +7.303  
    31 Ranking Round Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:32.069 +6.433  
    32 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.948 +7.312  
    33 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:33.421 +7.785  
    34 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:35.310 +9.674  
    35 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:28.844 +3.208  
    36 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:34.528 +8.892  
    37 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:35.016 +9.380  
    38 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.333 +5.697  
    39 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:34.541 +8.905  
    40 Ranking Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:36.501 +10.865  
    41 Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:34.961 +9.325  
    Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic DNS    
    Heats Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
    Heats Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.636    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.667 +0.031  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.831 +0.195  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.994 +0.358  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.223 +0.587  
    6 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.030 +1.394  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:37.646    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:37.714 +0.068  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:26.907 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.398 Q +0.491  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:27.470 Q +0.563  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.266 ADV +1.359  
      Pavel Sitnikov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.388 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.536 Q +0.148  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.798 Q +0.410  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.008 ADV +0.620  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.693 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.800 Q +0.107  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.268 +0.575  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.966 ADV +1.273  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.449 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.904 Q +0.455  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:28.553 +3.104  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
      Dmitry Migunov   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.487 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:27.822 Q +0.335  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:28.001 +0.514  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.089 +0.602  
    5 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:28.545 +1.058  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.351 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.433 Q +0.082  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:26.542 q +0.191  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.663 +0.312  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:27.914 +1.563  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:37.172    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:37.288 +0.116  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:37.874 +0.702  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:38.189 +1.017  
      Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:33.832    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:33.881 +0.049  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:34.599 +0.767  
    4 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:35.222 +1.390  
      Augustin Géré   Luxembourg    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:32.939    
    2 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:32.977 +0.038  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:33.184 +0.245  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:33.421 +0.482  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:35.310 +2.371  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:34.498    
    2 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:34.528 +0.030  
    3 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:35.016 +0.518  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:35.355 +0.857  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:35.436 +0.938  
      Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic DNS    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:35.824 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:35.911 Q +0.087  
    3 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:36.501 +0.677  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:37.414 +1.590  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:32.581 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:33.311 Q +0.730  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:34.656 +2.075  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:34.133 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:34.196 Q +0.063  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:34.379 +0.246  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:36.606 +2.473  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:39.225 +5.092  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:30.794 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:30.881 Q +0.087  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:31.702 +0.908  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:32.069 +1.275  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:34.541 +3.747  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:29.372 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:29.448 Q +0.076  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:30.972 +1.600  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.948 +3.576  
      Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:34.662 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   France 1:34.842 Q +0.180  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:34.882 +0.220  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:34.961 +0.299  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:36.357 +1.695  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.690 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.765 Q +0.075  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:26.870 q +0.180  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:27.076 +0.386  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:28.844 +2.154  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:27.432 Q    
    2 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:27.601 Q +0.169  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:27.618 q +0.186  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.110 +3.678  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:36.220 +8.788  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.980 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.078 Q +0.098  
    3 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.733 +1.753  
    4 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:29.911 +1.931  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.333 +3.353