Men - 1500m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shaoang Liu Liu Itzhak de Laat de Laat Vladislav Bykanov Bykanov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:22.632    
    2 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:18.487 +-4.145  
    3 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.659 +-3.973  
    4 Final A Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:26.174 +3.542  
    5 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:18.378 +-4.254  
    6 Final A Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:20.767 +-1.865  
    7 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.562 +-4.070  
    8 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.103 +-3.529  
    9 Final B Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:15.899 +-6.733  
    10 Final B Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:21.062 +-1.570  
    11 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:18.798 +-3.834  
    12 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 2:22.650 +0.018  
    13 Final B Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:19.234 +-3.398  
    14 Final B Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:24.301 +1.669  
    15 Semifinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:31.646 +9.014  
    16 Semifinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:15.948 +-6.684  
    17 Semifinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:19.016 +-3.616  
    18 Semifinal Quentin Fercoq   France 2:21.138 +-1.494  
    19 Semifinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:42.088 +19.456  
    20 Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:19.113 +-3.519  
    21 Semifinal Dmitry Migunov   France 2:16.168 +-6.464  
    22 Ranking Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:19.407 +-3.225  
    23 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:26.977 +4.345  
    24 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:18.687 +-3.945  
    25 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.312 +-0.320  
    26 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:33.185 +10.553  
    27 Ranking Round Nico Andermann   Austria 2:32.756 +10.124  
    28 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:30.454 +7.822  
    29 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:19.842 +-2.790  
    30 Ranking Round Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:27.922 +5.290  
    31 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:19.107 +-3.525  
    32 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:22.767 +0.135  
    33 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:33.766 +11.134  
    34 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:18.853 +-3.779  
    35 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:18.984 +-3.648  
    36 Ranking Round Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 2:19.239 +-3.393  
    37 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:19.299 +-3.333  
    38 Ranking Round Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 2:19.494 +-3.138  
    39 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:19.593 +-3.039  
    40 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:20.009 +-2.623  
    41 Quarterfinal Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 3:16.543 +53.911  
    Quarterfinal Martin Kolenc   Croatia PEN    
    Quarterfinal Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany PEN    
    Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:25.871    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:25.960 +0.089  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:26.075 +0.204  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:26.174 +0.303  
    5 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:26.319 +0.448  
    6 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:26.750 +0.879  
    7 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:55.043 +29.172  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.103    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:22.061 +2.958  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:22.204 +3.101  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:22.248 +3.145  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:22.650 +3.547  
    6 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:22.877 +3.774  
    7 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:24.301 +5.198  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:30.489 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:30.705 Q +0.216  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:31.132 Q +0.643  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:31.257 Q +0.768  
    5 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:31.646 +1.157  
    6 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:41.348 +10.859  
    7 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:42.088 +11.599  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:22.632 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:23.227 Q +0.595  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:23.991 Q +1.359  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:24.372 Q +1.740  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:25.731 q +3.099  
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands PEN    
      Dmitry Migunov   France PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:18.487 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.562 Q +0.075  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.659 q +0.172  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:18.798 Q +0.311  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:18.968 q +0.481  
    6 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:19.016 +0.529  
    7 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:21.138 +2.651  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:29.981    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:30.114 +0.133  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:30.688 +0.707  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:32.514 +2.533  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:33.185 +3.204  
    6 Nico Andermann   Austria    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:37.273    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:37.382 +0.109  
    3 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:37.750 +0.477  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:38.892 +1.619  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:38.928 +1.655  
    6 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:18.853    
    2 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:18.984 +0.131  
    3 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 2:19.239 +0.386  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:19.299 +0.446  
    5 Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 2:19.494 +0.641  
    6 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:19.593 +0.740  
    7 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:20.009 +1.156  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:39.581 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:40.162 Q +0.581  
    3 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:42.783 +3.202  
    4 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 3:16.543 +36.962  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine ADV    
      Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:29.853 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:29.855 Q +0.002  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:30.366 ADV +0.513  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:30.454 +0.601  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:18.378 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:19.113 Q +0.735  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:19.234 q +0.856  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:19.407 +1.029  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:19.842 +1.464  
    6 Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 2:22.712 +4.334  
    7 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:23.754 +5.376  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:32.638 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:32.738 Q +0.100  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:32.756 +0.118  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:33.766 +1.128  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:33.836 +1.198  
    6 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 2:34.341 +1.703  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:15.899 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:15.948 Q +0.049  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   France 2:16.168 q +0.269  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:18.687 +2.788  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:19.107 +3.208  
    6 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina ADV    
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:26.126 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:26.227 Q +0.101  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:26.321 q +0.195  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:26.977 +0.851  
    5 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:27.922 +1.796  
    6 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:31.424 +5.298  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:20.767 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.829 Q +0.062  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:21.062 q +0.295  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.312 +1.545  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:22.767 +2.000  
    6 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:22.853 +2.086