Men - 500m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu Semen Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.960    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.111 +0.151  
    3 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 40.678 +-0.282  
    4 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.603 +-0.357  
    5 Final A Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.284 +0.324  
    6 Final B Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.551 +0.591  
    7 Final B Dmitry Migunov   France 41.408 +0.448  
    8 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.438 +0.478  
    9 Semifinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.660 +-0.300  
    10 Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 41.082 +0.122  
    11 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 41.972 +1.012  
    12 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.505 +0.545  
    13 Quarterfinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.396 +0.436  
    14 Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.616 +0.656  
    15 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.045 +1.085  
    16 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.611 +0.651  
    17 Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.676 +0.716  
    18 Quarterfinal Ivan Martinic   Croatia 42.550 +1.590  
    19 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.586 +1.626  
    20 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.782 +0.822  
    21 Ranking Round Cole Krueger   Hungary 42.247 +1.287  
    22 Ranking Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 42.724 +1.764  
    23 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.627 +2.667  
    24 Ranking Round Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.405 +2.445  
    25 Ranking Round Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 43.584 +2.624  
    26 Ranking Round Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.731 +1.771  
    27 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.833 +1.873  
    28 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.907 +1.947  
    29 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 42.656 +1.696  
    30 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.958 +2.998  
    31 Ranking Round Nico Andermann   Austria 42.729 +1.769  
    32 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 42.841 +1.881  
    33 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.361 +2.401  
    34 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 43.425 +2.465  
    35 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 44.331 +3.371  
    36 Ranking Round Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 43.480 +2.520  
    37 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 43.811 +2.851  
    38 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.821 +2.861  
    39 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.267 +3.307  
    40 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.693 +3.733  
    41 Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.579 +1.619  
    42 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.709 +1.749  
    43 Heats Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:05.783 +24.823  
    Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.244    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.517 +0.273  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.686 +0.442  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.798 +0.554  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.808 +0.564  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.479    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   France 42.536 +0.057  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.594 +0.115  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.005 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.208 Q +0.203  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.332 ADV +0.327  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.564 Q +0.559  
      Pavel Sitnikov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.072 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.166 Q +0.094  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.062 Q +0.990  
    4 Dmitry Migunov   France 42.453 Q +1.381  
      Alexander Shulginov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.412 Q    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.551 Q +0.139  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.972 +0.560  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.045 +0.633  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 42.550 +1.138  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.111 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.408 Q +0.297  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.438 q +0.327  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.611 +0.500  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.676 +0.565  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.960 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 41.082 Q +0.122  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.505 +0.545  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.616 +0.656  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.782 +0.822  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.603 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.660 Q +0.057  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 40.678 q +0.075  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.396 +0.793  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:08.910 +28.307  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   Hungary 43.341    
    2 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 43.350 +0.009  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.627 +0.286  
    4 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.711 +0.370  
    5 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 44.286 +0.945  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.731    
    2 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.833 +0.102  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.907 +0.176  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:00.435 +17.704  
    5 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:11.276 +28.545  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.802    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 42.841 +0.039  
    3 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.361 +0.559  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 43.425 +0.623  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 44.331 +1.529  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 43.480    
    2 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 43.811 +0.331  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.821 +0.341  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.267 +0.787  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.693 +1.213  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 43.188 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 43.262 Q +0.074  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.405 +0.217  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 44.078 +0.890  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 44.757 +1.569  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.603 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.686 Q +0.083  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 42.724 +0.121  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 43.537 +0.934  
    5 Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 43.964 +1.361  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.855 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.111 Q +0.256  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.220 q +0.365  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.709 +0.854  
    5 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.729 +0.874  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 42.112 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 42.224 Q +0.112  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.579 +0.467  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.985 +0.873  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 41.908 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.015 Q +0.107  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.828 +1.920  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 45.291 +3.383  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 45.486 +3.578  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.114 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.147 Q +0.033  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 42.247 +0.133  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 42.656 +0.542  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 59.237 +17.123  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.284 Q    
    2 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.181 Q +1.897  
    3 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 43.584 +2.300  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.639 +2.355  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 45.005 +3.721  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.532 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.586 Q +1.054  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.958 +2.426  
    4 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:05.783 +24.251  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.519 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.577 Q +0.058  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.650 q +0.131  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 43.535 +2.016  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 43.792 +2.273