Men - 1000m

- Gdansk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semen Elistratov Elistratov John-Henry Krueger Krueger Itzhak de Laat de Laat  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.885    
    2 Final A John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:25.232 +0.347  
    3 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.954 +0.069  
    4 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.437 +0.552  
    5 Final A Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.610 +0.725  
    6 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:25.321 +0.436  
    7 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.744 +1.859  
    8 Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.792 +2.907  
    9 Semifinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:29.433 +4.548  
    10 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.381 +0.496  
    11 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.858 +3.973  
    12 Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:42.673 +17.788  
    13 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.579 +0.694  
    14 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:25.631 +0.746  
    15 Quarterfinal Nico Andermann   Austria 1:28.899 +4.014  
    16 Quarterfinal Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:26.307 +1.422  
    17 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.546 +0.661  
    18 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:28.806 +3.921  
    19 Quarterfinal Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 1:29.620 +4.735  
    20 Quarterfinal Tristan Navarro   France 1:33.639 +8.754  
    21 Ranking Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.758 +5.873  
    22 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:26.493 +1.608  
    23 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:30.990 +6.105  
    24 Ranking Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:29.081 +4.196  
    25 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.165 +6.280  
    26 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:31.268 +6.383  
    27 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:30.630 +5.745  
    28 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:31.002 +6.117  
    29 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.569 +4.684  
    30 Ranking Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:31.651 +6.766  
    31 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:29.066 +4.181  
    32 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:34.367 +9.482  
    33 Ranking Round Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:37.923 +13.038  
    34 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:33.971 +9.086  
    35 Ranking Round Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:33.684 +8.799  
    36 Ranking Round Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 1:29.738 +4.853  
    37 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:30.125 +5.240  
    38 Ranking Round Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 1:39.532 +14.647  
    39 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:30.799 +5.914  
    40 Ranking Round Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 1:31.128 +6.243  
    41 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.578 +6.693  
    42 Ranking Round Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:10.298 +45.413  
    43 Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:37.256 +12.371  
    Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
    Heats Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.885    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:25.232 +0.347  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.280 +0.395  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.437 +0.552  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.760 +0.875  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:37.221    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:37.237 +0.016  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.954 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.401 Q +0.447  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:34.822 Q +9.868  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.810 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:26.031 Q +0.221  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.744 Q +0.934  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:29.174 ADV +3.364  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:25.475 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.515 Q +0.040  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.610 q +0.135  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:25.631 +0.156  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.722 +0.247  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.205 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.248 Q +0.043  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.381 q +0.176  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.579 +0.374  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:26.307 +1.102  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.792 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:29.433 Q +1.641  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:42.673 +14.881  
      Konstantin Ivliev   Russia PEN    
      Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:28.345 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.509 Q +0.164  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.858 +0.513  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:28.899 +0.554  
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.758    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:30.803 +0.045  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:30.990 +0.232  
    4 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:31.060 +0.302  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.165 +0.407  
    6 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:31.268 +0.510  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:30.630    
    2 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:31.002 +0.372  
    3 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:31.065 +0.435  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:31.651 +1.021  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:31.672 +1.042  
    6 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:34.367 +3.737  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:37.923    
    2 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:38.643 +0.720  
    3 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:38.865 +0.942  
    4 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 1:39.647 +1.724  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:40.133 +2.210  
    6 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 1:58.444 +20.521  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:30.799    
    2 Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 1:31.128 +0.329  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.578 +0.779  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:33.159 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:33.639 Q +0.480  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:33.783 +0.624  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:33.971 +0.812  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:35.165 +2.006  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:25.321 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.381 Q +0.060  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.546 q +0.225  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:29.066 +3.745  
    5 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 1:29.738 +4.417  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:32.564 Q    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:34.028 Q +1.464  
    3 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:35.180 +2.616  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:50.528 ADV +17.964  
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.368 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.386 Q +0.018  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:26.493 +0.125  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.569 +3.201  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:30.125 +3.757  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:32.254 Q    
    2 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:32.535 Q +0.281  
    3 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:34.184 +1.930  
    4 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 1:39.532 +7.278  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:53.019 +20.765  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:29.386 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 1:29.620 Q +0.234  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:31.601 +2.215  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:33.010 +3.624  
      Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:31.552 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:31.720 Q +0.168  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.798 +0.246  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:31.883 +0.331  
    5 Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 1:33.584 +2.032  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.652 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:28.806 Q +0.154  
    3 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:29.081 +0.429  
    4 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:09.475 +40.823  
    5 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:10.298 +41.646  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:31.342 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:31.612 Q +0.270  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:33.673 +2.331  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:33.684 +2.342  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:37.256 +5.914