Men - 1500m

- Gdansk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semen Elistratov Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Ayrapetyan Sjinkie Knegt Knegt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:18.384    
    2 Final A Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:15.242 +-3.142  
    3 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.772 +-0.612  
    4 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:17.999 +-0.385  
    5 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.949 +-0.435  
    6 Final A John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.949 +0.565  
    7 Final A Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.029 +0.645  
    8 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.329 +4.945  
    9 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.314 +1.930  
    10 Final B Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:20.350 +1.966  
    11 Final B Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:21.753 +3.369  
    12 Final B Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:17.241 +-1.143  
    13 Final B Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:19.812 +1.428  
    14 Final B Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 2:20.253 +1.869  
    15 Semifinal Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:20.565 +2.181  
    16 Semifinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:28.028 +9.644  
    17 Semifinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:14.982 +-3.402  
    18 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.563 +-0.821  
    19 Semifinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:27.785 +9.401  
    20 Semifinal Nico Andermann   Austria 2:21.181 +2.797  
    21 Semifinal Tristan Navarro   France 2:27.042 +8.658  
    22 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:27.888 +9.504  
    23 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:18.718 +0.334  
    24 Ranking Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:20.253 +1.869  
    25 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:27.601 +9.217  
    26 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:28.037 +9.653  
    27 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:24.481 +6.097  
    28 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:21.316 +2.932  
    29 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.104 +3.720  
    30 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:22.257 +3.873  
    31 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:22.612 +4.228  
    32 Ranking Round Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 2:22.704 +4.320  
    33 Ranking Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:22.755 +4.371  
    34 Ranking Round Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:13.288 +-5.096  
    35 Ranking Round Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:16.130 +-2.254  
    36 Ranking Round Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 2:16.204 +-2.180  
    37 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:18.515 +0.131  
    38 Ranking Round Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 2:35.038 +16.654  
    Quarterfinal Dominic Andermann   Austria PEN    
    Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
    Quarterfinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
    Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    Quarterfinal Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus PEN    
    Quarterfinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
    Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:18.384    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:18.521 +0.137  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.561 +0.177  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:18.660 +0.276  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.893 +0.509  
    6 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.949 +0.565  
    7 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.029 +0.645  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:40.915    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:41.113 +0.198  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:41.204 +0.289  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:41.491 +0.576  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:42.232 +1.317  
    6 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:42.459 +1.544  
    7 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 2:44.033 +3.118  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:22.861 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:23.101 Q +0.240  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.329 Q +0.468  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:24.088 Q +1.227  
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands DNF    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.949 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:17.999 Q +0.050  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.134 q +0.185  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:18.477 Q +0.528  
    5 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:19.846 q +1.897  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:28.028 +10.079  
      Nico Andermann   Austria PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:20.107 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:20.141 Q +0.034  
    3 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 2:20.253 Q +0.146  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.314 Q +0.207  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:20.350 q +0.243  
    6 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:20.565 +0.458  
    7 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:35.338 +15.231  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:32.770    
    2 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:32.957 +0.187  
    3 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:33.019 +0.249  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:33.204 +0.434  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:35.862 +3.092  
    6 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:35.985 +3.215  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:21.316    
    2 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.104 +0.788  
    3 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:22.257 +0.941  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:22.612 +1.296  
    5 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 2:22.704 +1.388  
    6 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:22.755 +1.439  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:13.288    
    2 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:16.130 +2.842  
    3 Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 2:16.204 +2.916  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:18.515 +5.227  
    5 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 2:35.038 +21.750  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:23.759 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.882 Q +0.123  
    3 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 2:24.977 q +1.218  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:28.037 +4.278  
      Pawel Adamski   Poland PEN    
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:26.779 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:26.943 Q +0.164  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:27.042 q +0.263  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:27.601 +0.822  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:27.751 +0.972  
    6 Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 2:28.929 +2.150  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:25.649 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:25.860 Q +0.211  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:26.060 q +0.411  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:29.513 +3.864  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:30.580 +4.931  
    6 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 2:35.453 +9.804  
      Dominic Andermann   Austria PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:14.982 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:15.242 Q +0.260  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:17.241 q +2.259  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:18.718 +3.736  
    5 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:43.247 +28.265  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
      Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:20.355 Q    
    2 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:21.181 Q +0.826  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:21.753 q +1.398  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:24.481 +4.126  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:24.609 +4.254  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.563 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.772 Q +0.209  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:19.812 q +2.249  
    4 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:20.253 +2.690  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:22.351 +4.788  
    6 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:26.474 +8.911  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:27.036 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:27.785 Q +0.749  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:27.888 +0.852  
    4 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 2:29.787 +2.751  
    5 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:31.316 +4.280  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:45.865 ADV +18.829  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN