Men - 500m

- Gdansk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Konstantin Ivliev Ivliev Pietro Sighel Sighel Itzhak de Laat de Laat  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.623    
    2 Final A Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.735 +0.112  
    3 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.649 +0.026  
    4 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.060 +0.437  
    5 Final B John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.322 +0.699  
    6 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.316 +0.693  
    7 Final B Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.398 +0.775  
    8 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.207 +0.584  
    9 Final B Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.872 +0.249  
    10 Semifinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.342 +0.719  
    11 Quarterfinal Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.427 +0.804  
    12 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.554 +0.931  
    13 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.292 +0.669  
    14 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.548 +0.925  
    15 Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.430 +0.807  
    16 Quarterfinal Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.013 +1.390  
    17 Quarterfinal Nico Andermann   Austria    
    18 Quarterfinal Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 42.781 +2.158  
    19 Quarterfinal Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 41.731 +1.108  
    20 Quarterfinal Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 42.955 +2.332  
    21 Ranking Round Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.406 +1.783  
    22 Ranking Round Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 42.444 +1.821  
    23 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 42.641 +2.018  
    24 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.664 +2.041  
    25 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 45.098 +4.475  
    26 Ranking Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 42.679 +2.056  
    27 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 42.826 +2.203  
    28 Ranking Round Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 43.185 +2.562  
    29 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 43.341 +2.718  
    30 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.040 +2.417  
    31 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.335 +2.712  
    32 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.337 +2.714  
    33 Ranking Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 42.488 +1.865  
    34 Ranking Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.508 +1.885  
    35 Ranking Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 43.288 +2.665  
    36 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.538 +3.915  
    37 Ranking Round Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 43.588 +2.965  
    38 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.927 +4.304  
    39 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 45.047 +4.424  
    40 Ranking Round Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 45.985 +5.362  
    41 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina WDW    
    Heats Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
    Heats Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
    Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    Heats Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.779    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.896 +0.117  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.056 +0.277  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.190 +0.411  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.525    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.623 +0.098  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.698 +0.173  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.005 +0.480  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.132 +0.607  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.649 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.060 Q +0.411  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.552 Q +0.903  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 56.648 Q +15.999  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:13.163 ADV +32.514  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.623 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.735 Q +0.112  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 49.401 Q +8.778  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 50.512 Q +9.889  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.341 +47.718  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.676 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.835 Q +0.159  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.872 q +0.196  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.292 +0.616  
    5 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 42.781 +2.105  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.316 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.398 Q +0.082  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.427 +0.111  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.548 +0.232  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 41.731 +0.415  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.891 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.068 Q +0.177  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.207 q +0.316  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.430 +0.539  
    5 Nico Andermann   Austria    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.322 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.342 Q +0.020  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.554 +0.232  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.013 +0.691  
    5 Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 42.955 +1.633  
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.406    
    2 Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 42.444 +0.038  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 42.641 +0.235  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.664 +0.258  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey 45.098 +2.692  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 42.679    
    2 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 42.826 +0.147  
    3 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 43.185 +0.506  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 43.341 +0.662  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.040    
    2 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.335 +0.295  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.337 +0.297  
      Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 42.488    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.508 +0.020  
    3 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 43.288 +0.800  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.538 +2.050  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 43.588    
    2 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.927 +1.339  
    3 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 45.047 +1.459  
    4 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 45.985 +2.397  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.760 Q    
    2 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.581 Q +1.821  
    3 Sebastian Hydzik   Poland 43.631 +1.871  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.087 +2.327  
    5 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 44.612 +2.852  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.959 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.082 Q +0.123  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 42.331 +0.372  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 45.558 +3.599  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.153 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.627 Q +0.474  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 41.640 q +0.487  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.772 +2.619  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.871 +2.718  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.927 Q    
    2 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.478 Q +0.551  
    3 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 44.612 +2.685  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.724 +2.797  
    5 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 55.328 +13.401  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.091 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 42.142 Q +0.051  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.444 +0.353  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 58.970 +16.879  
    5 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 1:09.463 +27.372  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.551 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.723 Q +0.172  
    3 Mateusz Mikolajuk   Poland 42.350 +0.799  
    4 Artsemi Slabodnik   Belarus 1:00.626 ADV +19.075  
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.819 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.519 Q +0.700  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 43.156 +1.337  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.165 +1.346  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.530 Q    
    2 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 41.901 Q +0.371  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 42.372 +0.842  
    4 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:00.387 +18.857  
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.186 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.745 Q +0.559  
    3 Pawel Adamski   Poland 41.863 +0.677  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 41.965 +0.779  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 41.968 +0.782