Women - 1000m

- Gdansk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Selma Poutsma Poutsma Anna Seidel Seidel  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.573    
    2 Final A Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 1:28.873 +0.300  
    3 Final A Anna Seidel   Germany 1:29.357 +0.784  
    4 Final A Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:29.373 +0.800  
    5 Final A Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:30.659 +2.086  
    6 Final B Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:31.323 +2.750  
    7 Final B Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.976 +5.403  
    8 Final B Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:34.123 +5.550  
    9 Semifinal Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:33.665 +5.092  
    10 Semifinal Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.779 +4.206  
    11 Quarterfinal Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:33.761 +5.188  
    12 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.663 +6.090  
    13 Quarterfinal Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:30.825 +2.252  
    14 Quarterfinal Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.896 +7.323  
    15 Quarterfinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:34.779 +6.206  
    16 Quarterfinal Gabriela Topolska   Poland 1:35.153 +6.580  
    17 Quarterfinal Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:37.145 +8.572  
    18 Quarterfinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.175 +6.602  
    19 Quarterfinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:36.161 +7.588  
    20 Ranking Round Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:38.132 +9.559  
    21 Ranking Round Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:38.429 +9.856  
    22 Ranking Round Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:32.661 +4.088  
    23 Ranking Round Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:38.608 +10.035  
    24 Ranking Round Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:40.796 +12.223  
    25 Ranking Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:32.795 +4.222  
    26 Ranking Round Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:33.344 +4.771  
    27 Ranking Round Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 1:33.447 +4.874  
    28 Ranking Round Anna Jansone   Latvia 1:33.903 +5.330  
    29 Ranking Round Emma Hympanova   Slovakia 1:34.961 +6.388  
    Heats Nicola Mazur   Poland PEN    
    Heats Gwendoline Daudet   France PEN    
    Heats Lucia Filipova   Slovakia PEN    
    Quarterfinal Natalia Maliszewska   Poland YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.573    
    2 Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 1:28.873 +0.300  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:29.357 +0.784  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:29.373 +0.800  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:31.002 +2.429  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:51.932    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:51.987 +0.055  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:52.125 +0.193  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.579 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:30.485 Q +0.906  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:30.659 q +1.080  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:01.872 Q +32.293  
      Cynthia Mascitto   Italy PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:31.150 Q    
    2 Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 1:31.267 Q +0.117  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:31.323 Q +0.173  
    4 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:34.241 Q +3.091  
      Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:32.593 Q    
    2 Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 1:32.771 Q +0.178  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.663 +2.070  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:34.779 +2.186  
    5 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.175 +2.582  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:33.615 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.976 Q +0.361  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:33.986 +0.371  
    4 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.896 +2.281  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:36.161 +2.546  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.436 Q    
    2 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:33.665 Q +0.229  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:33.761 +0.325  
    4 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 1:35.153 +1.717  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:37.145 +3.709  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:31.953 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:32.380 Q +0.427  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.779 ADV +0.826  
    4 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:34.123 ADV +2.170  
      Natalia Maliszewska   Poland YC    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:38.132    
    2 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:38.429 +0.297  
    3 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:38.552 +0.420  
    4 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:38.626 +0.494  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:40.796 +2.664  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:33.225    
    2 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:33.344 +0.119  
    3 Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 1:33.447 +0.222  
    4 Anna Jansone   Latvia 1:33.903 +0.678  
    5 Emma Hympanova   Slovakia 1:34.961 +1.736  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:37.042 Q    
    2 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 1:37.125 Q +0.083  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:37.932 q +0.890  
      Gwendoline Daudet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:35.215 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.247 Q +1.032  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:37.050 q +1.835  
      Lucia Filipova   Slovakia PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:30.356 Q    
    2 Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 1:30.795 Q +0.439  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:30.825 q +0.469  
    4 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:32.661 +2.305  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:32.795 +2.439  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:38.700 Q    
    2 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 1:38.804 Q +0.104  
    3 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:38.872 +0.172  
    4 Anna Jansone   Latvia 1:40.518 +1.818  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:40.705 +2.005  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:37.365 Q    
    2 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 1:37.412 Q +0.047  
    3 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 1:37.997 q +0.632  
    4 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:38.608 +1.243  
    5 Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 1:40.233 +2.868  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:37.500 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:37.587 Q +0.087  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:37.749 q +0.249  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:38.134 +0.634  
    5 Emma Hympanova   Slovakia 1:40.893 +3.393  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:43.694 Q    
    2 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:46.220 Q +2.526  
    3 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:48.523 +4.829  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:11.227 ADV +27.533  
      Nicola Mazur   Poland PEN