Women - 1500m

- Gdansk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Anna Seidel Seidel Sofia Prosvirnova Prosvirnova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:24.446    
    2 Final A Anna Seidel   Germany 2:24.777 +0.331  
    3 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:25.468 +1.022  
    4 Final A Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:25.691 +1.245  
    5 Final A Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:26.486 +2.040  
    6 Final A Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:28.006 +3.560  
    7 Final A Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:28.628 +4.182  
    8 Final A Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:31.206 +6.760  
    9 Final B Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:28.179 +3.733  
    10 Final B Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 2:29.875 +5.429  
    11 Final B Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:29.734 +5.288  
    12 Final B Nicola Mazur   Poland 2:28.099 +3.653  
    13 Final B Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:32.960 +8.514  
    14 Final B Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:31.239 +6.793  
    15 Final B Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:33.900 +9.454  
    16 Final B Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:39.551 +15.105  
    17 Semifinal Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:33.246 +8.800  
    18 Semifinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:31.086 +6.640  
    19 Semifinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:31.788 +7.342  
    20 Semifinal Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:43.485 +19.039  
    21 Semifinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:28.323 +3.877  
    22 Ranking Round Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:29.410 +4.964  
    23 Ranking Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:38.011 +13.565  
    24 Ranking Round Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:35.302 +10.856  
    25 Ranking Round Anna Jansone   Latvia 2:34.213 +9.767  
    26 Ranking Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:40.870 +16.424  
    27 Ranking Round Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 2:49.890 +25.444  
    28 Ranking Round Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:29.609 +5.163  
    29 Ranking Round Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 2:40.877 +16.431  
    30 Ranking Round Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:41.891 +17.445  
    31 Ranking Round Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 2:46.802 +22.356  
    32 Ranking Round Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:47.296 +22.850  
    33 Ranking Round Emma Hympanova   Slovakia 2:47.469 +23.023  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:24.446    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:24.777 +0.331  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:25.468 +1.022  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:25.691 +1.245  
    5 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:26.486 +2.040  
    6 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:28.279 +3.833  
    7 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:35.858 +11.412  
      Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:28.179    
    2 Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 2:31.528 +3.349  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:31.832 +3.653  
    4 Nicola Mazur   Poland 2:32.864 +4.685  
    5 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:32.960 +4.781  
    6 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:33.170 +4.991  
    7 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:46.796 +18.617  
      Martina Valcepina   Italy DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:32.460 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:32.633 Q +0.173  
    3 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:33.888 Q +1.428  
    4 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:33.900 Q +1.440  
    5 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:57.123 ADV +24.663  
    6 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 3:27.797 ADV +55.337  
      Arianna Sighel   Italy PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:31.104 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:31.206 Q +0.102  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:31.382 Q +0.278  
    4 Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 2:33.008 Q +1.904  
    5 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:33.246 +2.142  
    6 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:33.900 +2.796  
    7 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:35.041 +3.937  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:37.392 Q    
    2 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:39.164 Q +1.772  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:39.551 Q +2.159  
    4 Nicola Mazur   Poland 2:39.873 Q +2.481  
    5 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 3:14.240 ADV +36.848  
    6 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 3:26.905 ADV +49.513  
      Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:36.886    
    2 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:38.011 +1.125  
    3 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:41.531 +4.645  
    4 Anna Jansone   Latvia 2:41.824 +4.938  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 3:07.638 +30.752  
      Lucia Filipova   Slovakia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:45.174    
    2 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 2:46.595 +1.421  
    3 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:47.098 +1.924  
    4 Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 2:47.265 +2.091  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:47.296 +2.122  
    6 Emma Hympanova   Slovakia 2:47.469 +2.295  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:28.292 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:28.428 Q +0.136  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:28.503 Q +0.211  
    4 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:28.628 q +0.336  
    5 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:29.410 +1.118  
    6 Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:29.609 +1.317  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:28.006 Q    
    2 Nicola Mazur   Poland 2:28.099 Q +0.093  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:28.323 Q +0.317  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:31.788 q +3.782  
    5 Anna Jansone   Latvia 2:34.213 +6.207  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:39.150 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:39.247 Q +0.097  
    3 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:40.550 Q +1.400  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:40.870 +1.720  
    5 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 2:40.877 +1.727  
    6 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:41.891 +2.741  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:48.489 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:49.384 Q +0.895  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:49.679 Q +1.190  
    4 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 2:49.890 +1.401  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:51.309 +2.820  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:43.485 Q    
    2 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:43.807 Q +0.322  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:44.801 Q +1.316  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:45.034 +1.549  
    5 Svitlana Repetska   Ukraine 2:46.802 +3.317  
    6 Emma Hympanova   Slovakia 2:47.958 +4.473  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:29.734 Q    
    2 Selma Poutsma   Netherlands 2:29.875 Q +0.141  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:31.086 Q +1.352  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:31.239 q +1.505  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:35.302 +5.568